Introducation

Runmore Loans respects your privacy, and that of any persons utilising the services of Runmore Loans ('you'). Runmore Loans acknowledges that the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ('Privacy Act') applies to it and the Runmore Loans website. Runmore Loans understands that it is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act. The Runmore Loans Privacy Policy ('Policy') details how personal information is collected and used by Runmore Loans and the Runmore Loans website. 

By using the services of Runmore Loans and the Runmore Loans website, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Policy. Although Runmore Loans will endeavour to provide you with accurate information regarding our Terms and Conditions and Policy, Runmore Loans reserve the right to update/amend this policy from time to time, at its sole discretion and without notice to you. Dates of amendments to this and other Policy changes will be displayed at the end of each policy document. By using the Runmore Loans website, Runmore Loans products and/or services, or by providing personal information to Runmore Loans, you agree to accept and be bound by the terms of this Policy.

Scope of Policy

This Policy applies to the personal information which you provide to identify you, or is collected by Runmore Loans when you utilise the Runmore Loans website and services, or access one of the Runmore Loans products and services on the Runmore Loans website. If you do not provide certain information required by Runmore Loans when registering as a user on the Runmore Loans website, it may not be possible for Runmore Loans to provide its services to you. This Policy also applies to information which Runmore Loans may receive from associated partners and/or third-party sources.

Disclosure of Information

Except as set out in this Policy and as permitted by the National Privacy Principles, and where You provide 'your consent', being necessary to disclose personal information for the purpose for which it is supplied, the Runmore Loans business practice is not to disclose personal information about you outside of Runmore Loans, the Runmore Loans

website and its affiliated services. Runmore Loans agrees only to disclose your personal information in the following circumstances: 

(1)With Your Consent – Runmore Loans may disclose personal information about you to third parties with your prior consent. Your consent may be obtained in several ways, these include; in the form of an agreement, on the Runmore Loans website, through a one-click agreement or registration page or pages; in writing in the form of an agreement; or when your consent is deemed as part of your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions which we provide to you through our website and/or products and services from time to time. 

(2)Product and/or Services - Runmore Loans may disclose your personal information to third parties where necessary to achieve the purpose for which the information was submitted. 

(3)Legal - Runmore Loans may disclose personal information to a third party (such as our accountant or legal advisers) in order to comply with laws governing in any State or Territory within Australia; to enforce contracts and/or agreements; to initiate, render and invoice, collection of outstanding payments for products and/or services; to protect the rights of Runmore Loans and its' members and users in disputes of; claims, services, disputes and harmful acts from others including but not limited to theft, fraud and/or abuse against Runmore Loans. Runmore Loans may determine in its absolute discretion whether the disclosure of personal information is necessary in order to comply with any law.

Security of Information 

Runmore Loans prides itself on taking electronic, physical and procedural measures to protect the personal information and data stored on its website and systems. Runmore Loans uses its best endeavours to prevent access to its website from unauthorised person/s and breaches in security. Runmore Loans employs Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to encrypt personal information transmissions on the Runmore Loans website. With an exception to those transactions, the Runmore Loans website is not encrypted. Runmore Loans endeavours to take all reasonable endeavours to protect your personal information; and you agree to indemnify and keep indemnified Runmore Loans against any breach, loss or damage, or claim arising from any unauthorised access to your personal information or any Runmore Loans system, the Runmore Loans website or data.

Website Cookies 

Runmore Loans uses 'Cookies' and/or other tracking mechanisms to support the integrity of your registration and personal information on the Runmore Loans website, to maintain changes you may have made to your personalised settings in administration control panels, and to research possible interest regions to personalise marketing. Cookies are small data files that are transferred to your computer to enable our servers to remember your specific user information. Cookies are not uncommon and frequently used by larger websites similar to the Runmore Loans website. This technology helps Runmore Loans combat misuse and/or fraudulent acts for both Runmore Loans and/or You. Cookies can be disabled through your internet browser however the website may not function correctly. i.e. you must enable Cookies to register and access administration privileges.

Access Personal Information 

Runmore Loans endeavours to keep your information secure and accessible by you. However, Runmore Loans encourages you to keep records of all information supplied to Runmore Loans. Runmore Loans may retain personal information for legal purposes. Runmore Loans may discard personal information at its sole discretion so you are advised to maintain your own records on any of the personal information you provide to Runmore Loans. You may request to update or access your personal details on the Runmore Loans system by contacting Runmore Loans at any time.

Third Party Website and Advertising  

Runmore Loans may provide advertising and hyperlinks to related websites outside the Runmore Loans website. Unless otherwise stated, Runmore Loans and the Runmore Loans website are not affiliated with these third party websites, companies or agencies and cannot be held responsible for the content or conduct of these organisations.

Definitions  

Runmore Loans means Runmore Loans Pty Ltd (ACN 094 223 506) and its directors, employees, staff and owners. 

Runmore Loans website means any website operated by Runmore Loans under the Runmore Loans server.

'You', 'you', 'Your', or 'your' means single individual and/or corporation, organisation, agency or entity that views and/or uses content material, uses products, services and/or any information associated with Runmore Loans and/or the Runmore Loans website. 

Sign Up or Register means single individual and/or corporation, organisation, agency or entity that enters an agreement and/or registers an account(s) with Runmore Loans. 

The Website means the Runmore Loans website

Need Assistance  

Should you require further assistance to clarify any aspects of this or any other policies or procedures relating to Runmore Loans or the Runmore Loans website; please contact our offices to discuss the matter. 

Level 7, 111-117 Devonshire Street 
Surry Hills NSW 2010